Login:
Password: 
Lost it?Remember me
Registration / Demo
Home FeedTagsAnalytical reportsSeaNews subscription RusEng
NewsOperational analyticsDiscussionsPhotoreportsVacanciesPress-releasesEvents
Subscribe Bookmarking search  
this list RSS Current list:Events
 
GeographyAll regions
In period07.02.2000 29.05.2017
Specify
Theme
Region
People
Other
Freight
 
 
5 December 2006
14:53seaCeneral Information
OFFICIAL SPONSOR: SPONSORS: 3rd INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE "FREIGHT-2006: CONTAINER TRANSPORTATION IN RUSSIA AND NEIGHBORING STATES" On 23-24 November 2006 the 3rd International Conference "FREIGHT-2006: Container transportation in Russia and Neighboring States" is to be held in St.Petersburg. On 23-24 November 2006 the SeaNews Information&Consulting holds the 3rd International Conference "FREIGHT-2006: Container transportation in Russia and Neighboring States".
Rating: 10671
10 December 2005
15:35seaParticipants
Admiral Makarov State Maritime Academy Technology and Organization of Transportations' faculty Vadim Prokofiev, Professor, Candidate of Technical Science Aldata Solutions Finland Oy Jerry Ketola, Sales Manager, Supply Chain Management Azovtransflotservice JSC Alexey Ragulin, CEO BaltContainer JSC Alexander Korovchenko, Commercial Director Baltic Customs Konstantin Kondrashev, Head of the IT Department Baltic State Academy of Fhishing Fleet Leonid Meiler, Head of Organization of Transportations' Sub-faculty BaltTransService JSC Sergey Polikarpov, Commercial Director Andrey Turba, Director of Samara office Elena Shifrina, Manager of Yaroslavl office Center of transport service, Russian Railways JSC Konstantin Lunev, Deputy Chief Commercial centre, transport and les Vladimir Tsimbal, Director Containersips Saint-Petersburg JSC Dmitry Komov, Deputy Director Convey plus, telecommunication company JSC Ilja Kabanov, CEO Customs Logistics Center JSC Vladimir Tkachev, Director CV-Logistic JSC 1 representative Detsima JSC Andrey Ivanov, Director Domodedovo-Terminal JSC Sergey Zorya, Project Manager Pavel Kajarov, Head of the IS Cargo Handling Group East Line Handling JSC Evgeny Raevsky, Deputy CEO on Cargo Transportation Elcom JSC Anatoly Pribluda, CEO Elena Blohina, Sales Manager Emirates Airline, SCC Branch office Dmitry Salichev, Cargo Manager Russia Escort-Center SPb JSC Sergey Fadeev, Deputy CEO Eurosib SPb - Transport systems JSC Leonid Yusim, IS&T Manager Eurosib, Management Company JSC Alexander Puchkov, Deputy CEO on Customs Eurosib-TEst JSC Andrey Andreev, Head of the Container Department Victor Neelov, Project Manager Konstantin Saburov, Deputy Project Head Alexander Veselov, Technical Director Far-Eastern Shipping Corporation JSC Sergey Kozlov, First Deputy CEO Federal Agency of Railway Transport, NW territorail administration Vitaly Mihno, Director of the Department Konstantin Kosenko, Deputy Head Federal Customs Services Leonid Ukhlinov, Head of the Central IT Department, Doctor of Technical Science Andrey Korovin, Deputy Head of the Central Customs Supervision Department First Container Terminal JSC Alexey Ermolin, IT Director Alexey Sidorenko, Commercial Director Independent expert Nikolay Pinchuk Innovation Logistic Center, Non-profit-making partnership Gennady Zubakov, Chairman of board Intertechport JSC, Saint-Petersburg Sea Port JSC Nikolay Fedorov, CEO Intertrans JSC Sergey Asheulov, Director, Independent Expert Klaipeda stevedoring company KLASCO Gediminas Rubys, Head of the Production Control Department Richardas Jankunas, Chief Technologist Kommersant in Saint-Petersburg JSC Ivan Stupachenko, Correspondent of the Business Department Lenmorniiproject JSC Irina Serova, Senior Specialist Vladimir Izoitko, Senior Specialist on the Warehouse Logistic Natalia Trainina, Senior Specialist Sergey Semenov, Director on Planning and Production Organization Maersk JSC Evgeny Rogachev, CEO, NW region, RF Magnitogorsk Iron and Steel Works JSC Rustam Giniyatullin, Specialist MET Limited Andrey Samoilov, CEO Ministry of Economic Development and Trade, RF Evgeny Drachev, Senior Expert of Transport Conversion and Communication Department Ministry of Transport, RF Sergey Bystrov, Assistant of the Director of the Infrastructure Development and Investment Department Valery Antonov, Head of the Investment Policy Department Modern mechanization research center JSC Alexander Kuznetsov, CEO, Professor Morskoy Express Group Vladimir Shumilov, President Igor Ponomarev, Corporate Customer Service Manager MTzFER-consulting JSC Maxim Kostandi, First Deputy CEO Nikolay Kononihin, Commercial Director Maxim Panin, Deputy Director Christina Kiriy, Junior Marketing Manager Nakhodka Commercial Sea Port JSC Yuri Makogon, Production Director National Container Company JSC Igor Rusu, CEO North-western Customs Administration Alexey Chuplanov, Head of the IT Department, Colonel of the Customs Service Irina Timashkova, Deputy Head of the IT Department, Lieutenant Colonel of the Customs Service Novije Rubezhi, magazine Veronica Pennanen, Publisher Marina Koluyartseva, Director OOCL (Russia) Ltd. Nikolay Popov, CEO Luo Liwei, Manager Nikolay Bykov, Head of the Sales Department Optima eXchange Services JSC Yusev Salama, Head of the Analitical and Marketing Department Orimi-Logistics JSC Anton Khrustalev, CEO OZD, branch of the Russian Railways JSC Sergey Pugachev, Deputy Head of the data-processing center - Head of the information logistic center Sergey Ievlev, Deputy Chief, Transportation Service PETROLESPORT JSC Dmitry Makarevich, Deputy Head of the Container Terminal Evgeny Bashkirov, Deputy Head on the runtime work Andrey Kukushin, Cargo Operations Senior Manager Ilya Vorobiev, Economi Director Igor Ramazanov, IT Consultant Port of Hamburg Dmitry Vasilyev, Head of the representative office, Saint-Petersburg PulkovoCargo Terminal JSC Alexey Sakhno, Head of Sales and Marketing Alexey Sarin, System Administrator Rolis JSC Evgeny Maison, Director Maxim Yakovenko, Development Director Rosmorport State-controlled company Rodion Gryazev Rosmorport, State-controlled company, Vyborg-Vysotsk branch Alexander Nedviga, Director Alexander Kazakov, Deputy Director Saint-Petersburg City Administration Committee for Transport and Transit Policy Natalya Bagaeva, Deputy Chairman Andrey Karpov, Chairman Saint-Petersburg Government Ilya Ivanov, Deputy Chief of the City Economy Management, Chief of the Transport Economics and Communication Department Saint-Petersburg Sea Port JSC Alexey Parhomov, Expert of the Marketing Department Nikolay Bulgakov, Commercial Director Sergey Vishniakov, Strategic Development Director Saint-Petersburg State Architectural-Construction University Olga Popova, Associate Professor Andrey Gorev, Head of Organization of Transportations' Sub-faculty SDI JSC Alexander Yazvitsev, Administrator of storehouses SeaNews JSC Tatiana Polukarova, Director of the FREIGHT Conferences Marina Beloglazova, CEO Erkina Petrova, Project Manager Alexandra Mironova, Conference Specialist Olga Dudij, Project Manager Victoria Mikhailova, Conference Specialist SeaTelecom Irina Suhareva Alexander Nikitin, Development Director Sheremetyevo-Cargo JSC Vladimir Voronin, Deputy CEO SITA INC. Igor Metropolsky, Customers Service Manager Solvo JSC Elena Grebenschikova, CEO Armen Yeritsyan, Head of the Development Department Vladimir Matvienko, Marketing Manager Rimma Trapulenis, Head of the Marketing Department Southern Customs Administration Dmitry Kuzmin, Chief of the IT Department Sovmortrans JSC Vitaly Terekhov, Head of the IT Department Sun Microsystems, Saint-Petersburg office Igor Mavrin, Regional Manager, NW Federal District Natalia Zheleznyh, Head of the Government Authorities Work Department Taganrog Shipyard JSC Sergey Gorodetsky, Head of the Foreign-economic Activity Department Danila Yasnev, Head of the Logistics Department TAMGA JSC Valery Boluchenko, CEO TBA Nederland BV Remmelt Thijs, Project Manager Terminal, Magazine Alexander Smirnov, Editor Trans Logistic Consult JSC Nikolay Gubernatorov, Head of the Transport and Forwarding Department Trans-Business Broker JSC Artur Yamalov, CEO Translogistic JSC Igor Inzhevatov, Manager TransTeleCom Company JSC Svetlana Babushkina, Specialist Sergey Ananko, Head of the Department Igor Dubrovin, Vice-president Boris Kunin, First Vice-president Vladivistok Fishery Sea Port JSC Dmitry Zhulanov, CEO Alexander Mukhin, Deputy CEO on Exploitation Igor Timifeev, Head of IT and Telecommunication Department Vladivostok Commercial Sea Port Vyatcheslav Ekimtsov, IT and Communications Director
Rating: 5406
25 June 2005
15:27seaII INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE "FREIGHT-2005: CONTAINER TRANSPORTATION IN RUSSIA AND CIS"
ORGANIZER: SUPPORT: Federal Customs Service RF Federal Agencyfor Maritime and InlandWater Transport SPONSORS: GENERAL MEDIA PARTNER: On 2-3 June 2005 in St.Petersburg there was held the II International Conference "FREIGHT-2005: Container transportation in Russia and CIS" Welcome to the Conference photo gallery! On 2-3 June 2005 the SeaNews Information&Consulting held the II International Conference "FREIGHT-2005: Container transportation in Russia and CIS".
Rating: 10031
24 June 2005
15:27seaProgram
of the 2-nd International conference "FREIGHT-2005: Container Transportation in Russia and the Neighboring States" Date: June 2-3, 2005 Place: Hotel Angleterre PROGRAM I DAY - JUNE 2, 2005 - PLENARY SESSION Welcoming speech of the organizers Marina Beloglazova, General director of SeaNews Information & Consulting Welcoming speech of the Saint-Petersburg city Administration Andrey Karpov, Chairman of the committee for transport and transit policy Presentation of the SeaNews: "Basic world container market events and trends of the Russian container market" Alexey Bezborodov, Director for special projects Presentation of the "K"Line general agent in Russia Ltd.: "Prospective and plans for development of the "K"Line at the Russian market" Daniil Kuskov, Linear manager Presentation of the RF Ministry for Transport: "State policy for container transportation and ways of revival of the Russian commercial fleet" Rodion Griazev, Deputy chief of the department for coordination and cooperation between railway, marine and inland water transport Presentation of FESCO JSC: "Intermodal container transportation" Sergey Kozlov, First deputy general director Presentation of Maersk Logistics: "Containerized logistics in Russia: from basic transport to integrated logistics solutions" Mikhail Kholyavenko, Area Logistics Manager, Eastern Europe Presentation of CargoSmart Ltd.: "CargoSmart - technical helpful tool for transportation" Graham Collins, Business development manager Presentation of the port of Rotterdam Bob van der Nat, Business development manager Presentation of the Klaipeda State Seaport Authority: "Intermodal transportation development in the Baltic ports" Arturas Gaidauskas, Head of Representative Office of Klaipeda State Seaport Authority in Belarus Presentation of the Federal Tariff Service, RF Government Viktor Kvitko, Head of the transport regulations department Presentation of the CFTO, Russian Railways JSC: "Tax base for financial operations with forwarding companies in connection with export, import and transit cargoes transportation" Konstantin Lunev, Deputy director Presentation of the Modul Ltd. Lev Markov, Deputy general director Presentation of the North-West regional administration of the RF Federal Agency for railway transportation of RF Ministry for Transport:"Technology of the advance delivery of the data on the cargoes shipped by railway" Konstantin Kosenko, Deputy chief Presentation of the Stim Ltd.:"STIM's experience at container transportation development in Russia" Alexandr Borodulin, General director Presentation of the STS-Logistics: "Organizing efficient cooperation between the transport sector and the customs to increase attractiveness of the Russian ports and border crossings" Valentin Vigdorovich, Director of the Novorossiisk office Presentation of the Refperevozki Agency JSC: "Competitive advantages in the area of railway refcontainer transportation" Dmitry Ushakov, Head of the project management and business analysis department Presentation of the VR Cargo: "Finland as a transit rout to and from the Russian market" Lea Viinamaki, Account manager Presentation of the Euro-Asian International transport and logistic center JSC and Ural-Container JSC: "Principles of building logistics platform at the Middle Urals" Sergey Shavzis, General director of Euro-Asian International transport and logistic center JSC, Executive director of Ural-Container JSC Presentation of the Straightway Southeast Finland:"Straightway - networking and business promotion" Elina Petro, Executive director Presentation of the RF Federal Customs Service, Administration for customs processing and customs control: "Modern technology for customs processing and customs control" Andrey Boldyrev, Deputy chief Presentation of the RF Federal Customs Service, Administration for information technology: "Applying information technology for customs procedures" Elena Bormotova, Senior inspector Presentation of the Baltic Customs Ivan Krasulenko, Director Presentation of the Transmashholding Ltd.: "Building fitting platforms at the Transmashholding Ltd." Jury Titov, Deputy chief designer for carriages Presentation of SOLVO: "Management system as an instrument for container business efficiency increase" Alexander Trotsky, Head of the analytical department Presentation of Sun Microsystems: "Basic components for IT infrastructure for container transportation" Igor Mavrin, Regional manager for North-West Federal region Presentation of the North-West Customs Administration: "Applying new FR Customs Code: results and prospectives" Alexander Getman, Chief of the customs processing service Round table "Prospective for competitiveness increase of the Russian container transportation market" II DAY - JUNE 3, 2005 Excursion to the Baltic Customs Excursion to the container terminal of Module Ltd.
Rating: 4072
21 June 2005
15:32seaParticipants
"K"Line Finland Bert Wetterstein Birger Stjernberg Agro Industrail Corporation "Volgo-Don" JSC Alexander Ponomarev, Deputy CEO Sergey Mostepan, Logistics manager Alfa-Port JSC Oleg Mihin, CEO Antey Co. JSC Alexander Didenko, Deputy CEO Baltic customs Ivan Krasulenko, Chief, MG BaltMarketConsult Tatiana Eremina, Director Baltplus JSC Elena Moroshkina, Commercial director C & P Europe Limited Andrey Klepach, Director CargoSmart Ltd. Collins Graham, Business Development Manager, Europe City JSC Evgeny Kiakk, CEO CMA CGM Russia JSC Alexey Ribalko, Coordinator Committee of transport and transit policy under the St.Petersburg Administration Andrey Karpov, Committee chairman Natalia Bagaeva, Deputy Committee chairman Containerships Saint-Petersburg JSC Dmitry Komov, Deputy CEO Eastern Maritime Agent Company, Vladmortorgport Association Polina Rapoport, Marketing manager Elcom JSC Anton Gavrilov, Head of the Sales Department Anatoly Pribluda, CEO Estonian Railways JSC Avo Dimitrijev, Project manager Toomas Uiboupin, Project manager Eurosib SPb-Transport Systems JSC Alexander Chikirov, Director of the Development Department Alexander Gorodetsky, Director Mikhail Sverdlov, Deputy PR general director of the managing company "Eurosib" Ekaterina Kustisheva, PR manager Eurosib, managing company JSC Alexander Puchkov, Deputy CEO on customs Extes-Transport, JSC Eldar Gibadulin, Head of the Container transportation Department Fantuzzi Eurasia, Moscow office Vadim Gorbachev, Director Far-Eastern Shipping Corporation JSC Sergey Kozlov First, deputy CEO Federal Agency of the Railway Trasportation, Russian Federation Konstantin Kosenko, North-western Department Federal Customs Service, Russian Federation Andrey Boldirev Deputy chief of the Customs registration and the Customs control Department Elena Bormotova, Head inspector of the IT technology Department Federal Tariff Service, Russian Federation Government Viktor Kvitko, Head of the Department Fer-trans JSC Alexander Okrushko, Deputy CEO First Container Terminal, JSC Galina Galtsova, Deputy Commercial director Sergey Ivanov, Head of the Marketing Department FK Baltinvest JSC Maxim Vishnevsky, CEO Flagship, marine agency JSC Victoria Manchenkova, Container Department, Senior expert Ford Motor Company JSC Irina Zolotuhina, Head of the Planning, supply management and costom-house Department Andrey Andreev, Head of the Transport logistics and customs registration of the integrated prodects Department Formag group JSC Maxim Shatalin, CEO, Ekaterinburg office Valentin Ilyin, Office Director Glavtransport JSC Larisa Shanina, CEO Gulf Agency Company (Novorossijsk) JSC Valery Klimenko, Logistics manager Hamina Multimodal Terminals Ky Mervi Nurminen Institute of the Administrative Consulting Alexey Komrakov, Director Yuri Tkach, Representative Institute Scheta JSC Elena Rudenko, Development director Insurance company "Rus" Igor Mishukov, Head of the Insurance Department Insurance company "Russky Mir" Pavel Evstratov, Director of the Cargo insurance and forwarders' responsobility Department InterBalt Maritime Agency Ltd Dmitry Shatohin, Forwarding & Agency Department Interpolytrans JSC Mikhail Mikhailov, CEO Interterminal JSC Vladimir Krasovsky, CEO KAmazAZ-Ugtrans Company JSC Victor Kovalenko, CEO Klaipeda State Sea Port Direction Arturas Gaudauskas, Head of Belorussia office Klaipedos Smelte LKAB Vladas Manager of Marketing Department KLASCO Mechislovas Vitkauskas, ommercial diretor Krasnodarsky Center of Transport Logistics JSC Sergey Shkarupa, Coordinating director Kursiu Linija Arijus Romanas, Managing director Laross-T JSC Evgeny Avrorov, Head of the Forwarding Department Oleg Efimov, Deputy CEO Latvian Railway Ltd Valentin Orihivsky, Major specialist Logfar JSC Elena Zhirovskaya, Foreign logistics coordinator Anna Vashina, Logistics manager Logoprom GTM, JSC Leonid Riabinin, Project Director Maersk Logistics Mikhail Kholyavenko, Area Logistics Manager, Eastern Europe Jacob Simonsen, Branch Logistics Manager Magistral Container Lines JSC 1 representative Mario Eurologistic JSC Andrey Shestopalov, Director Ministry of Economical Development and Commerce, Russian Federation Evgeny Mikhailov, Deputy director of the Rate regulation and Infrastructure reforms Department Evgeny Drachev, Senior expert of the Transport Department , general agent of "K"Line in Russia JSC Daniil Samoilov, Linear manager Elena Isupova, Linear manager Ministry of Transportation, Russian Federation Rodion Griasev, Deputy chief of the Department for coordination and cooperation between railway, marine and inland water transport Modul JSC Lev Markov, Deputy CEO Morskie Porty Rossii, magazine Veronika Zotova, Correspondent National customs broker JSC Igor Illarionov, Head of the Information and Analytical Department Noord Natie Ventspils Terminals Jurijus Ajucenka, ommercial diretor North-western Custom-house Pavel Korchazhkin, Chief Alexander Getman, Head of the Customs registration Department Alexey Chuplanov, Head of the IT service Novomorsnab JSC Yuri Vakulenko, Director Novoroslesexport, JSC Evgeny Lepeshinsky, Marketing and Commercial director Ashot Vartanian, Commercial director Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port JSC Oleg Koshelev, Marketing and Commercial director Petr Stepanenko, Head of the Development and Investment Department Novorosterminal JSC Victor Ekalo, CEO Novoship JSC Kazimir Palchik, Vice-president NT Tollimaakler AS Kaido Puusalu, Sales manager OMZ-Crane, JSC Dmitry Kleshnev, Deputy director of the office, Saint-Petersburg OOCL Russia Nikolay Popov, CEO Nikolay Bykov, Head of the Sales Department Optima eXchange Services JSC Yusev Salama, Head of the Analitical and Marketing Department Oy Finnsovtrans Ltd., Kotka, Finland Alexey Kostenko, CEO Pandi Trans JSC Kirill Beresov, Deputy CEO Penta Maritime Agencies Ltd SIA Vitaly Marzhin, CEO Petromaks Container Services Maxim Shmatko, Manager Port of Rotterdam Karl Gofman, Representative in the Russian Federation Bob van der Nat, Business Development Manager Prominvestors JSC Alexander Katsman, Councillor of the Executive director on the Caspian project PTPS Corporation JSC Boris Baidalakov, Development Department Refperevozky Agency JSC Dmitry Ushakov, Head of the Project managment and Business analysis Department REVAL LOGISTIK Ltd Kuno Vain, Managing director Rosmorport Yuri Mihov, CEO assistant RTS Company, JSC Vladislav Griazev, Head of the Transport Department Rumelko JSC Albina Zhade, Leading expert Ruscon JSC Andrey Naraevsky, Marketing director Alexey Tsiganov, Head of St.
Rating: 6457
9 June 2005
10:59seaPresentation of the RF Ministry for Transport - Rodion Griazev
State policy for container transportation and ways of revival of the Russian commercial fleet Rodion Griazev Deputy Chief Department for coordination and cooperation between railway, marine and inland water transport Ministry for Transport Russian Federation The undoubtful advantages of containers are speedy delivery, ease of reloading from one transport mode to another, cargo safety, cheaper transportation.
Rating: 2361
26 May 2005
11:45seaPresentation of the Klaipeda State Seaport Authority - Arturas Gaidauskas
Intermodal transportation development in the Baltic ports Arturas Gaidauskas Head of Representative Office of Klaipeda State Seaport Authority in Belarus Dear ladies and gentlemen, I am happy today to consider together with you the transport market segment, whose growth rate in the Eastern Baltic ports exceeds in percentage the average world parameters.
Rating: 1678
13 August 2004
10:56seaFREIGHT Conferences
Information is becoming the key success factor in the highly competitive and ever-changing business surrounding of today. FREIGHT conferences for the freight industry are aimed at acquainting its participants with the major trends marking the industry development, newest technologies and inventions of the leading companies.
Rating: 11496
4 August 2004
11:13seaFREIGHT-2004:
Container transportation in Russia
ORGANIZER: SUPPORT: RF Federal Agencyfor Maritime and InlandWater Transport RF State Customs Committee MEDIA SPOSNOR: General sponsor: Sponsors: June 3-4, 2004, SeaNews Information & Consulting held the "FREIGHT-2004: Container Transportation in Russia" conference supported by the RF Federal Merchant Marine and Inland Shipping Agency and the RF State Customs Committee.
Rating: 12533
21 July 2004
11:51seaProgram
Conference Program 1st day - June 3, 2004: 9.00 - 10.00 Registration PLENARY SESSION 10.00 Welcoming speech Section "Terminals": 10.05 Report of Novoroslesexport JSC 10.15 Methodic base of evaluation of management system impact on handling capacity of a container terminal, Vladimir Pogodin, PhD, production director, LenMorNIIProject JSC 10.30 How to structure the process of investment into North-Western container terminals.
Rating: 5575
19 July 2004
12:32seaParticipants
Apaven JSC Dmitriy Vladimirov, Director Autotransservice JSC Vyacheslav Skoropupov, Deputy director Azimut JSC Dmitriy Golev, Director Baltic Container Terminal JSC Alexander Katsman, CEO Baltic customs Ivan Krasulenko, Chief of the Baltic Customs BaltImpEx JSC Dmitriy Krasilnikov, CEO Baltinvest JSC Svetlana Ryasnaya, Deputy CEO BaltMarketConsult OU Tatyana Yeremina, Director BlackSea Lines Natalia Ryzhenkova, Executive editor Business People Economic magazine Marina Titova, Manager of business press department Commersant St.Petersburg Ivan Stupachenko, Correspondent Committee of transport and transit policy under the St.Petersburg Administration Boris Usanov Containerships St.Petersburg JSC Dmitriy Komov, Deputy director Cosmos Luc Van Hemelrijck, Sales manager Delo-Center JSC Roman Antipov, Senior specialist of the development department Economou International Shipping Agency Ltd Alexander Shust, Chief of line and container department of Novorossiysk office Ernst & Young (CIS) Limited Ruslan Vasyutin Maria Klinova, Marketing manager Olga Litvinova, Managing partner of Ernst&Young and EY Law in St.Petersburg Alexey Starygin ESCP-EAP Cyrille Jansem, Opportunity Manager ESTEVE Terminal OU Ullar Raad, Director Euro-Asian international transport and logisics center JSC Sergey Shavzis, CEO of Ural-Container JSC EuroBike-Transit JSC Sergey Lomakin, CEO Eurosib SPb-Transport Systems JSC Alexander Gorodetskiy, Logistic department manager Expert North-West Arkadiy Poddubniy FANTUZZI EURASIA Vadim Gorbachev, Director Far-Eastern Shipping Corporation JSC Sergey Kozlov, Deputy CEO responsible for container lines First Container Terminal JSC Alexey Bezborodov, Deputy commercial director Irina Galtseva Marina Kashirina Alexey Sidorenko, Commercial director Glaverbel JSC Dmitriy Shablygin, Logistics department manager Yevgeniy Scherbakov, Director of logistics department Gudok (newspaper) Dmitriy Grigoryev, Chief of North-Western region correspondent network Hadge SPb JSC Alexander Panyushkin Halogen JSC Andrey Koshurnikov, Engineer of economic relations department Hamburg port St.Petesburg office Dmitriy Vasilyev, Chief of St.Petersburg office Ilot Logistics Center, North-Western information and analytical transport and logistics center Mikhail Pimonenko, Director Ilyichevsk Commercial Sea Port Andrey Kuzmenko, Chief of container terminal Importpischeprom JSC Dmitriy Bolotov, CEO Incotek-Invest JSC Nadezhda Belova, Deputy CEO Alexander Svetlichniy, Deputy CEO Interbalt Maritime Agency OU Dmitriy Shatohin Interfax IA Anna Nazarova, Correspondent IT company.
Rating: 8337
17 July 2004
14:55seaPhoto gallery (page 2)
Pyotr Stepanenko (NCSP) and Evgeny Fomin (SeaData) Though the session is over, discussions proceed Cocktail party after the conference During the cocktail party In the lobby Georgy Antonian (NLE), Dmitry Bolotov (Importpischeprom), Igor Dukhov (NLE) Igor Rusu (NCC), Georgy Antonian (NLE), Boris Usanov (St.
Rating: 9029
16 July 2004
14:56seaPhoto gallery (page 3)
Dmitry Komov (Containerships St.
Rating: 9185
15 July 2004
14:56seaPhoto gallery (page 4)
Alexey Tiskin (Petrolesport) and Boris Dunaevsky (Marina Transport Service) Andres Kompus (Tallinn City Government) and Yuriy Kadak (Petromaks Spediitori AS) Delegates from Finland Coffee-break Delegates from SeaData and Novoroslesexport In a break Alexey Bezborodov (First Container Terminal), Alexey Tiskin (Petrolesport) Jukka Pynnonen (Pynnonen International Ltd Oy) Nikolay Bykov (OOCL Russia) and representatives of the Voshod customs terminal During the registration Antonio Passaro (NCC) Dmitry Ushakov (Refperevozky Agency) Dmitry Ushakov (Refperevozky Agency) Sergey Kozlov (Far Eastern Shipping Corporation) Alevtina Kirillova (Sungate) Alexander Pikalov (Magnitogorsk Metal Works) Dmitry Vasiliev (Hamburg Port, St.
Rating: 9077
13 July 2004
14:58seaPhoto gallery (page 6)
Igor Rusu (NCC), Georgiy Antonyan (NLE), Antonio Passaro (NCC), Vladimir Ashurkov (TransCare Russia) Alexey Tiskin (Petrolesport) Alexander Katsman (Baltic Container Terminal) Mikhail Lapidus (TransBasis) In a break between the sessions (1st day) Robertas Valantiejus (Klaipeda State Sea Port Direction) and Willem Jongebreur (Port of Rotterdam) (2nd day) Excursion to St.
Rating: 5050
23 June 2004
14:50seaMarket of perishables transportation in Russia: from rail car to container
Dmitriy Ushakov Chief of the marketing and advertising department, Agentstvo Refperevozky JSC. The perishable commodities cargo flows volume and structure as well as their distribution system have undergone considerable change in the last 10-15 years. In late 80-ies - early 90-ies the perishable commodities cargoflows were homogeneous and steady.
Rating: 1235
21 June 2004
16:16seaProspects of container transit via Baltic ports after EU enlargement
Robertas Valantiejus Head of the strategic planning department, Klaipeda State Seaport Authority. Global containerisation growth rate is about 7%, while in the Baltics container transport grows by 15-20% per year.
Rating: 1034
25 February 2004
13:33seaI&S Caspian and Black Sea Transport 2004 Exhibition and Conference
Ministers and senior representatives from the Ministries of Transport, Railways and Maritime of Turkey, Russia, the Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Bulgaria, Azerbaijan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan and Georgia will meet next year at a major annual Caspian and Black Sea transportation summit and exhibition in Istanbul on the 13-15th May 2004 to discuss regional co-operation and investment into the Black Sea and Caspian States' National and regional transportation networks and corridors.
Rating: 3801
16 September 2002
11:00seaFuture of the Baltic ports. Partnership in EU
Future of the Baltic ports.
Rating: 3703
10 June 2002
11:00seaTransit and Baltic Port Development Prospects
Friedrich Ebert Foundation, Germany Euro-Asian Transport Union St.
Rating: 2749
 
2000 - 2017 SeaNews All rights reserved. Publishing or otherwise distributing the information posted is prohibited unless written permission is secured from the publisher. Editors office: editor@seanews.ru
Sales & Advertisement: sales@seanews.ru
Conference Freight.RU: freight@seanews.ru
@Mail.ru
Contacts | Advertising | Subscription | SeaNews subscription | About SeaNews | Editorial note
Saint-Petersburg: +7 (812) 380-3826, +7 (812) 380-3827(fax)
 
E-mail:
addtomyyahoo4 Subscribe in NewsGator Online Add to My AOL Subscribe in Rojo Subscribe with Bloglines Add to netvibes Add to Google

Add in your browser:
Set as Start page Start Add to Favorite Favorite

Add it to social bookmark:
Choose day, month and year in this calendar or ...
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
    
... set the period