Login:
Password: 
Lost it?Remember me
Registration / Demo
Home FeedTagsAnalytical reportsSeaNews subscription RusEng
NewsOperational analyticsDiscussionsPhotoreportsPress-releasesVacanciesEvents
Subscribe Bookmarking search  
this list RSS Current list:Events
 
GeographyAll regions
In period07.02.2000 22.06.2017
Specify
Theme
Region
People
Other
Freight
Modul (2)
ro-ro (1)
 
 
20 October 2005
15:46seaINTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE FREIGHT-2005: South
ORGANIZER: SUPPORTED BY: RF Federal Agency for Maritime and Inland Water Transport Transport and Communications Department of Krasnodar Krai DELIVERY SPONSOR: Pulkovo Cargo Terminal 29 September 2005, Sochi, Russian Federation On 29 September 2005 the SeaNews Information&Consulting held in the city of Sochi an International Conference on Transport and Logistics "FREIGHT-2005: South".
Rating: 7778
21 June 2005
15:32seaParticipants
"K"Line Finland Bert Wetterstein Birger Stjernberg Agro Industrail Corporation "Volgo-Don" JSC Alexander Ponomarev, Deputy CEO Sergey Mostepan, Logistics manager Alfa-Port JSC Oleg Mihin, CEO Antey Co. JSC Alexander Didenko, Deputy CEO Baltic customs Ivan Krasulenko, Chief, MG BaltMarketConsult Tatiana Eremina, Director Baltplus JSC Elena Moroshkina, Commercial director C & P Europe Limited Andrey Klepach, Director CargoSmart Ltd. Collins Graham, Business Development Manager, Europe City JSC Evgeny Kiakk, CEO CMA CGM Russia JSC Alexey Ribalko, Coordinator Committee of transport and transit policy under the St.Petersburg Administration Andrey Karpov, Committee chairman Natalia Bagaeva, Deputy Committee chairman Containerships Saint-Petersburg JSC Dmitry Komov, Deputy CEO Eastern Maritime Agent Company, Vladmortorgport Association Polina Rapoport, Marketing manager Elcom JSC Anton Gavrilov, Head of the Sales Department Anatoly Pribluda, CEO Estonian Railways JSC Avo Dimitrijev, Project manager Toomas Uiboupin, Project manager Eurosib SPb-Transport Systems JSC Alexander Chikirov, Director of the Development Department Alexander Gorodetsky, Director Mikhail Sverdlov, Deputy PR general director of the managing company "Eurosib" Ekaterina Kustisheva, PR manager Eurosib, managing company JSC Alexander Puchkov, Deputy CEO on customs Extes-Transport, JSC Eldar Gibadulin, Head of the Container transportation Department Fantuzzi Eurasia, Moscow office Vadim Gorbachev, Director Far-Eastern Shipping Corporation JSC Sergey Kozlov First, deputy CEO Federal Agency of the Railway Trasportation, Russian Federation Konstantin Kosenko, North-western Department Federal Customs Service, Russian Federation Andrey Boldirev Deputy chief of the Customs registration and the Customs control Department Elena Bormotova, Head inspector of the IT technology Department Federal Tariff Service, Russian Federation Government Viktor Kvitko, Head of the Department Fer-trans JSC Alexander Okrushko, Deputy CEO First Container Terminal, JSC Galina Galtsova, Deputy Commercial director Sergey Ivanov, Head of the Marketing Department FK Baltinvest JSC Maxim Vishnevsky, CEO Flagship, marine agency JSC Victoria Manchenkova, Container Department, Senior expert Ford Motor Company JSC Irina Zolotuhina, Head of the Planning, supply management and costom-house Department Andrey Andreev, Head of the Transport logistics and customs registration of the integrated prodects Department Formag group JSC Maxim Shatalin, CEO, Ekaterinburg office Valentin Ilyin, Office Director Glavtransport JSC Larisa Shanina, CEO Gulf Agency Company (Novorossijsk) JSC Valery Klimenko, Logistics manager Hamina Multimodal Terminals Ky Mervi Nurminen Institute of the Administrative Consulting Alexey Komrakov, Director Yuri Tkach, Representative Institute Scheta JSC Elena Rudenko, Development director Insurance company "Rus" Igor Mishukov, Head of the Insurance Department Insurance company "Russky Mir" Pavel Evstratov, Director of the Cargo insurance and forwarders' responsobility Department InterBalt Maritime Agency Ltd Dmitry Shatohin, Forwarding & Agency Department Interpolytrans JSC Mikhail Mikhailov, CEO Interterminal JSC Vladimir Krasovsky, CEO KAmazAZ-Ugtrans Company JSC Victor Kovalenko, CEO Klaipeda State Sea Port Direction Arturas Gaudauskas, Head of Belorussia office Klaipedos Smelte LKAB Vladas Manager of Marketing Department KLASCO Mechislovas Vitkauskas, ommercial diretor Krasnodarsky Center of Transport Logistics JSC Sergey Shkarupa, Coordinating director Kursiu Linija Arijus Romanas, Managing director Laross-T JSC Evgeny Avrorov, Head of the Forwarding Department Oleg Efimov, Deputy CEO Latvian Railway Ltd Valentin Orihivsky, Major specialist Logfar JSC Elena Zhirovskaya, Foreign logistics coordinator Anna Vashina, Logistics manager Logoprom GTM, JSC Leonid Riabinin, Project Director Maersk Logistics Mikhail Kholyavenko, Area Logistics Manager, Eastern Europe Jacob Simonsen, Branch Logistics Manager Magistral Container Lines JSC 1 representative Mario Eurologistic JSC Andrey Shestopalov, Director Ministry of Economical Development and Commerce, Russian Federation Evgeny Mikhailov, Deputy director of the Rate regulation and Infrastructure reforms Department Evgeny Drachev, Senior expert of the Transport Department , general agent of "K"Line in Russia JSC Daniil Samoilov, Linear manager Elena Isupova, Linear manager Ministry of Transportation, Russian Federation Rodion Griasev, Deputy chief of the Department for coordination and cooperation between railway, marine and inland water transport Modul JSC Lev Markov, Deputy CEO Morskie Porty Rossii, magazine Veronika Zotova, Correspondent National customs broker JSC Igor Illarionov, Head of the Information and Analytical Department Noord Natie Ventspils Terminals Jurijus Ajucenka, ommercial diretor North-western Custom-house Pavel Korchazhkin, Chief Alexander Getman, Head of the Customs registration Department Alexey Chuplanov, Head of the IT service Novomorsnab JSC Yuri Vakulenko, Director Novoroslesexport, JSC Evgeny Lepeshinsky, Marketing and Commercial director Ashot Vartanian, Commercial director Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port JSC Oleg Koshelev, Marketing and Commercial director Petr Stepanenko, Head of the Development and Investment Department Novorosterminal JSC Victor Ekalo, CEO Novoship JSC Kazimir Palchik, Vice-president NT Tollimaakler AS Kaido Puusalu, Sales manager OMZ-Crane, JSC Dmitry Kleshnev, Deputy director of the office, Saint-Petersburg OOCL Russia Nikolay Popov, CEO Nikolay Bykov, Head of the Sales Department Optima eXchange Services JSC Yusev Salama, Head of the Analitical and Marketing Department Oy Finnsovtrans Ltd., Kotka, Finland Alexey Kostenko, CEO Pandi Trans JSC Kirill Beresov, Deputy CEO Penta Maritime Agencies Ltd SIA Vitaly Marzhin, CEO Petromaks Container Services Maxim Shmatko, Manager Port of Rotterdam Karl Gofman, Representative in the Russian Federation Bob van der Nat, Business Development Manager Prominvestors JSC Alexander Katsman, Councillor of the Executive director on the Caspian project PTPS Corporation JSC Boris Baidalakov, Development Department Refperevozky Agency JSC Dmitry Ushakov, Head of the Project managment and Business analysis Department REVAL LOGISTIK Ltd Kuno Vain, Managing director Rosmorport Yuri Mihov, CEO assistant RTS Company, JSC Vladislav Griazev, Head of the Transport Department Rumelko JSC Albina Zhade, Leading expert Ruscon JSC Andrey Naraevsky, Marketing director Alexey Tsiganov, Head of St.
Rating: 6467
19 July 2004
12:32seaParticipants
Apaven JSC Dmitriy Vladimirov, Director Autotransservice JSC Vyacheslav Skoropupov, Deputy director Azimut JSC Dmitriy Golev, Director Baltic Container Terminal JSC Alexander Katsman, CEO Baltic customs Ivan Krasulenko, Chief of the Baltic Customs BaltImpEx JSC Dmitriy Krasilnikov, CEO Baltinvest JSC Svetlana Ryasnaya, Deputy CEO BaltMarketConsult OU Tatyana Yeremina, Director BlackSea Lines Natalia Ryzhenkova, Executive editor Business People Economic magazine Marina Titova, Manager of business press department Commersant St.Petersburg Ivan Stupachenko, Correspondent Committee of transport and transit policy under the St.Petersburg Administration Boris Usanov Containerships St.Petersburg JSC Dmitriy Komov, Deputy director Cosmos Luc Van Hemelrijck, Sales manager Delo-Center JSC Roman Antipov, Senior specialist of the development department Economou International Shipping Agency Ltd Alexander Shust, Chief of line and container department of Novorossiysk office Ernst & Young (CIS) Limited Ruslan Vasyutin Maria Klinova, Marketing manager Olga Litvinova, Managing partner of Ernst&Young and EY Law in St.Petersburg Alexey Starygin ESCP-EAP Cyrille Jansem, Opportunity Manager ESTEVE Terminal OU Ullar Raad, Director Euro-Asian international transport and logisics center JSC Sergey Shavzis, CEO of Ural-Container JSC EuroBike-Transit JSC Sergey Lomakin, CEO Eurosib SPb-Transport Systems JSC Alexander Gorodetskiy, Logistic department manager Expert North-West Arkadiy Poddubniy FANTUZZI EURASIA Vadim Gorbachev, Director Far-Eastern Shipping Corporation JSC Sergey Kozlov, Deputy CEO responsible for container lines First Container Terminal JSC Alexey Bezborodov, Deputy commercial director Irina Galtseva Marina Kashirina Alexey Sidorenko, Commercial director Glaverbel JSC Dmitriy Shablygin, Logistics department manager Yevgeniy Scherbakov, Director of logistics department Gudok (newspaper) Dmitriy Grigoryev, Chief of North-Western region correspondent network Hadge SPb JSC Alexander Panyushkin Halogen JSC Andrey Koshurnikov, Engineer of economic relations department Hamburg port St.Petesburg office Dmitriy Vasilyev, Chief of St.Petersburg office Ilot Logistics Center, North-Western information and analytical transport and logistics center Mikhail Pimonenko, Director Ilyichevsk Commercial Sea Port Andrey Kuzmenko, Chief of container terminal Importpischeprom JSC Dmitriy Bolotov, CEO Incotek-Invest JSC Nadezhda Belova, Deputy CEO Alexander Svetlichniy, Deputy CEO Interbalt Maritime Agency OU Dmitriy Shatohin Interfax IA Anna Nazarova, Correspondent IT company.
Rating: 8349
20 May 2002
11:00seaTransBaltica 2002
The 7th international conference TransBaltica 2002 is held June 14-15 in Riga.
Rating: 2796
29 May 2001
11:00Port SaidProgramme of "TransBaltica 2001" Conference
1st day June 7 9.00 10.00 Registration 10.00 - 11.30 Plenary session 11.30 - 12.00 Coffee break 12.00 - 13.45 Plenary session continued 13.45 - 15.00 Lunch 15.00 18.30 1st workshop The perfection of the transportation structure.
Rating: 1659
 
2000 - 2017 SeaNews All rights reserved. Publishing or otherwise distributing the information posted is prohibited unless written permission is secured from the publisher. Editors office: editor@seanews.ru
Sales & Advertisement: sales@seanews.ru
Conference Freight.RU: freight@seanews.ru
@Mail.ru
Contacts | Advertising | Subscription | SeaNews subscription | Online srvice | About SeaNews | Editorial note
Saint-Petersburg: +7 (812) 380-3826, +7 (812) 380-3827(fax)
 
E-mail:
addtomyyahoo4 Subscribe in NewsGator Online Add to My AOL Subscribe in Rojo Subscribe with Bloglines Add to netvibes Add to Google

Add in your browser:
Set as Start page Start Add to Favorite Favorite

Add it to social bookmark:
Choose day, month and year in this calendar or ...
 
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
  
... set the period